Good Times Event Services

COLAVITA ZIPP TIME TRIAL SERIES- CLEVES 03/09/13

Overall Finish List

March 09, 2013


Results Provided by Good Times Event Services

Female Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Time Back Total Time
1 Melissa Lee 40 F 4   27:53.2
2 Nickie Luse 64 F 10 2:35.4 30:28.7
3 Stacey Roberts CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 169 F 4 3:03.3 30:56.5
4 Nancy Lichtensteiger PR MULTISPORT ENDURANCE TEAM 30 F 10 3:05.4 30:58.7
5 Kristine Hofstra TEAM DAYTON 17 F 4 3:19.9 31:13.2
6 Stacey Roberts CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 55 F 10 4:07.4 32:00.6
7 Carisa Peters CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 177 F 4 4:45.2 32:38.5
8 Heidi Riffle SECRET CYCLING/TEAM DAYTON 10 F 4 5:09.6 33:02.9
9 Heidi Riffle SECRET CYCLING/TEAM DAYTON 170 F 10 5:24.8 33:18.1
10 Glenda Hickey SECRET CYCLING/TEAM DAYTON 161 F 10 6:52.5 34:45.8
11 Joyce Craig 86 F 10 11:39.2 39:32.5
12 Ann Naber TEAMIPRO 52 F 10 21:28.2 49:21.5
13 Samantha Thomas AEROCAT 37 F 10 26:06.9 54:00.2
 

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Time Back Total Time
1 Jack McCann ProChain Jr. Development 197 M 9   23:39.7
2 John Murdock, Jr. ProChain Jr. Development 198 M 9 0:00.7 23:40.4
3 Scott Catanzaro BANDWIDTH.COM / REVOLUTION FITNESS 35 M 1 0:01.2 23:41.0
4 Weston Flickinger ProChain Jr. Development 199 M 9 0:01.3 23:41.1
5 Francis Manfred FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 49 M 3 0:24.1 24:03.8
6 L Gary Painter FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 180 M 10 0:24.1 24:03.9
7 Daniel Payton CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 72 M 4 0:25.6 24:05.3
8 Christopher Welch MOTION ELITE CYCLING TEAM 127 M 9 0:32.5 24:12.2
9 Timothy Banks FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 12 M 10 0:41.9 24:21.6
10 Scott Catanzaro BANDWIDTH.COM / REVOLUTION FITNESS 168 M 10 0:46.3 24:26.1
11 craig carroll MADCOW RAMBLE 176 M 10 0:47.7 24:27.4
12 L Gary Painter FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 20 M 1 0:48.2 24:28.0
13 Matt Bole MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING / TEAM DAYTON 174 M 10 0:48.2 24:28.0
14 Abe McNutt MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING / TEAM DAYTON 156 M 10 0:51.2 24:31.0
15 Matt Bole MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING / TEAM DAYTON 80 M 1 1:08.1 24:47.9
16 Daniel Painter FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 21 M 4 1:12.7 24:52.4
17 Rod Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports 47 M 10 1:12.7 24:52.4
18 Joshua Bozue UNATTACHED 167 M 10 1:19.5 24:59.2
19 Gregg Ness FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 31 M 3 1:22.8 25:02.5
20 Brad McCracken FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 23 M 3 1:27.9 25:07.7
21 Collin Wayne TEAM ZUG 124 M 5 1:31.6 25:11.4
22 Timothy Banks FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 149 M 3 1:31.6 25:11.4
23 Francis Manfred FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 159 M 10 1:33.5 25:13.3
24 Joshua Bozue UNATTACHED 73 M 4 1:36.2 25:15.9
25 John Gagnet ZWS BERTOLLI 46 M 10 1:41.1 25:20.8
26 Chris Welch HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM 125 M 10 1:41.4 25:21.2
27 Brad McCracken FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 171 M 10 1:47.2 25:26.9
28 Richard Wiley RIDE ON WOOSTER, OHIO 41 M 4 1:50.6 25:30.3
29 Gregg Ness FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 151 M 10 2:05.5 25:45.3
30 Richard Wiley RIDE ON WOOSTER, OHIO 175 M 10 2:15.0 25:54.8
31 Todd Williams Zephyr Wheel Sports 154 M 4 2:30.0 26:09.8
32 Kevin Mckinney Southern Express 25 M 4 2:49.7 26:29.5
33 Don Hatch PROMOTIONCYCLING.COM 1 M 10 2:57.8 26:37.6
34 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON 158 M 4 3:03.8 26:43.6
35 paul bedell OASIS RACING 22 M 10 3:15.5 26:55.3
36 Mike Mullins CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 54 M 10 3:15.8 26:55.6
37 Mike Mullins CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 173 M 4 3:20.4 27:00.1
38 Tom Spahr MEN OF STEEL/WOMEN OF STEEL 32 M 10 3:22.5 27:02.2
39 Roger Whitlock Southern Express 13 M 4 3:24.4 27:04.1
40 Steven Toby Southern Express 128 M 4 3:27.8 27:07.6
41 Fred Peters CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 38 M 4 3:31.2 27:10.9
42 Shawn Edwards Southern Express 129 M 4 3:35.9 27:15.6
43 Brett Goodpaster Southern Express 34 M 4 3:36.7 27:16.5
44 Peter Johnson 58 M 10 3:45.0 27:24.7
45 Don Hatch PROMOTIONCYCLING.COM 140 M 4 3:45.5 27:25.3
46 Rob Grissom CKW RACING 132 M 10 3:48.0 27:27.7
47 Denny Zech MEN OF STEEL/WOMEN OF STEEL 152 M 10 3:48.8 27:28.5
48 Gary Hickey TEAM DAYTON 162 M 10 3:55.9 27:35.7
49 Dave Billman COLAVITA OHIO CYCLING 110 M 6 3:58.1 27:37.8
50 David Cox TEAM DAYTON 131 M 4 3:59.5 27:39.2
51 Joe McCracken ELEMENT CYCLES 36 M 4 4:06.0 27:45.8
52 Nicholas Vorwerk Southern Express 136 M 9 4:07.9 27:47.7
53 Daniel Painter FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 178 M 9 4:16.3 27:56.0
54 Rick Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING / TEAM DAYTON 181 M 5 4:18.5 27:58.3
55 mike lies QUEEN CITY WHEELS 59 M 10 4:19.7 27:59.4
56 Darian Jones Southern Express 33 M 4 4:25.0 28:04.7
57 Jim Naber TEAMIPRO 27 M 10 4:27.0 28:06.7
58 Tom Spahr MEN OF STEEL/WOMEN OF STEEL 179 M 4 4:28.4 28:08.1
59 Paul Mowery PR MULTISPORT ENDURANCE TEAM 18 M 10 4:29.9 28:09.6
60 Yong choe INDY ULTRA 7 M 4 4:38.4 28:18.1
61 Kevin & Linda Morrison RACING GREYHOUNDS 63 M 14 4:39.4 28:19.2
62 Steve Ellis 123 M 10 4:42.7 28:22.5
63 Matthew Evans TEAM DAYTON 186 M 6 4:48.6 28:28.4
64 Matthew Evans TEAM DAYTON 74 M 6 4:53.6 28:33.4
65 Jonathan Nichols CENTRAL KENTUCKY WHEELMAN 118 M 6 4:56.0 28:35.7
66 Karl Borneman 121 M 5 4:59.6 28:39.4
67 Devin Sillies 141 M 10 5:08.5 28:48.3
68 Denny Zech MEN OF STEEL/WOMEN OF STEEL 28 M 6 5:18.7 28:58.4
69 Jon Wolery TEAM TREK CINCINNATI 166 M 6 5:24.8 29:04.5
70 martin hanson DEFIANCE REG.MEDICAL CNTR/TEAM DEFIANCE 16 M 10 5:26.9 29:06.7
71 Dan McCarty CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 44 M 4 5:27.7 29:07.4
72 Steven Williams CFW 56 M 6 5:30.8 29:10.5
73 Michael Szymanski QUEEN CITY WHEELS 68 M 4 5:33.8 29:13.5
74 George Collins CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 48 M 6 5:38.9 29:18.6
75 Michael Zoerb MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING / TEAM DAYTON 11 M 4 5:45.6 29:25.4
76 Jeff McWilliams 134 M 4 5:46.7 29:26.4
77 Dan Hiller AEROCAT 65 M 10 5:49.9 29:29.6
78 Sam Lowe 150 M 6 5:54.3 29:34.1
79 Spike Knickel UNATTACHED 70 M 6 5:58.2 29:37.9
80 mark harris TEAM TREK CINCINNATI 160 M 10 6:02.2 29:41.9
81 Robert Magness TEAM HUNGRY 142 M 4 6:10.5 29:50.3
82 David Duerk TEAM DEFIANCE / DRMC 53 M 10 6:24.5 30:04.2
83 Isaac Shelton BISHOP'S BICYCLES 15 M 9 6:27.6 30:07.3
84 Tony Tucker CHAMPION CITY CYCLING 45 M 4 6:36.1 30:15.9
85 Mark Hamilton FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 50 M 10 6:49.9 30:29.7
86 Hal Stewart QUEEN CITY WHEELS 26 M 10 7:08.8 30:48.6
87 Brantley Berry COLAVITA OHIO CYCLING 51 M 10 7:24.0 31:03.7
88 jeffrey seeley QUEEN CITY WHEELS 29 M 4 7:24.7 31:04.4
89 Hal Wilson MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 60 M 10 7:40.2 31:20.0
90 Joseph Lawhorn 4 M 4 7:56.0 31:35.7
91 Zachary Donnelly 91 M 6 7:58.6 31:38.3
92 John Millmier Southern Express 9 M 10 8:10.4 31:50.1
93 Frank Mlinar 42 M 10 8:31.5 32:11.3
94 Andrew Dalton 67 M 4 8:32.1 32:11.9
95 Joseph Lawhorn UNATTACHED 145 M 10 8:37.1 32:16.9
96 David Duerk TEAM DEFIANCE / DRMC 183 M 14 8:48.0 32:27.8
97 Spencer Petrov ProChain Jr. Development 135 M 9 9:01.8 32:41.5
98 Larry Wagner TEAM DEFIANCE / DRMC 62 M 10 9:17.1 32:56.8
99 Paul Colavincenzo TEAM DAYTON 120 M 10 9:21.1 33:00.9
100 Dan Grotrian FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 126 M 10 9:38.0 33:17.7
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Time Back Total Time
101 Dan Grotrian FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 6 M 4 10:05.5 33:45.2
102 Jerry Evilsizor UNATTACHED 71 M 6 10:19.7 33:59.4
103 Zachary Ross UNATTACHED 69 M 9 10:28.3 34:08.1
104 Zach Scott 172 M 10 10:39.0 34:18.7
105 Kevin Wentz AEROCAT 43 M 10 10:39.5 34:19.2
106 Jeff LaFave TEAM DAYTON 90 M 6 11:04.5 34:44.2
107 Mark Stevenson 85 M 10 11:08.0 34:47.7
108 Jerry Simpson SPORTRAXX 119 M 6 11:54.0 35:33.7
109 REESHAD BUHARIWALLA COLAVITA OHIO CYCLING 182 M 5 12:02.2 35:42.0
110 REESHAD BUHARIWALLA COLAVITA OHIO CYCLING 57 M 5 12:12.9 35:52.7
111 Timothy Poole AEROCAT 39 M 10 12:39.4 36:19.2
112 Greg Palmisano Reser Bicycle 82 M 10 13:47.5 37:27.3
113 Mark Liebert CFW 19 M 10 14:02.1 37:41.9
114 Joe Muidock 196 M 9 14:30.9 38:10.6
115 Jo Painter FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 66 M 9 16:54.8 40:34.5
116 Micah Gillum SPORTRAXX 117 M 6 21:11.9 44:51.6
117 Bradley Knauer UNATTACHED 163 M 9 23:31.2 47:10.9